3115 Dorais Drive NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: MichRic / 616 Realty LLC

  3115 Dorais Drive NE Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Pending (43 Days)
$492,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,514
SQFT

Description

This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers comfort, space, and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features a primary suite with private ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy flexible living with two dining areas, a recently updated kitchen and a bright living room with a two-sided fireplace and large windows overlooking a peaceful, wooded backyard.

The lower level provides excellent additional living space, including one bedroom, a full bathroom, a kitchenette, family room with fireplace, laundry area, and generous storage.

Outside, the beautifully landscaped yard is meticulously cared for, showcasing seasonal blooms throughout the year. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, close to highways and shopping. This property is not water front, but there is Emerald Lake access, owned by the township for neighborhood use.

Everything has been updated while current owners lived here, including: most windows, roof, HVAC, and more

MLS #:
26016044
Taxes
$3,338
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
County
Kent County

Listed By

Nicole Hernandez, 616 Realty LLC
Source
MichRic
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 2,514 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 26, 2026
Price Changed
$492,000
-2%
-$7,900
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$499,900
0%
-$100
Apr 16, 2026
Listed
$500,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®